STATE: NAGALAND

STATE MASTER TRAINERS NATIONAL SCHOOL SAFETY PROGRAMME

1

Sh. Jojansangpa

 

Gradute Teacher

Dept. of Education

2

Sh. Imtiwapang

 

Gradute Teacher

Dept. of Education

3

Sh. Lhuvizokho Khate

 

Gradute Teacher

Dept. of Education

4

Sh. Limasangla

 

Gradute Teacher

Dept. of Education

5

Sh. Mhasikholie

 

Gradute Teacher

Dept. of Education

6

Sh.Metozo

 

Gradute Teacher

Dept. of Education

7

Ms.Khrienyuhunuo

 

Gradute Teacher

Dept. of Education

8

Ms.Peleno Shuya

 

Assistant Teacher

Department of School Education

9

Mrs. Khrolo-u Koza

 

Training & Capacity Building Officer

NSDMA

10

Mr. S.K. Pal

 

Sr. Graduate Teacher

Dept. of Education

 

 

 

 

 

LIST OF SCHOOLS UNDER KOHIMA DISTRICT

 

GOVERNMENT HIGHER SECONDARY

 

Sl.No

Name of Schools

Remark if any

1

Govt. Higher Secondary School, Kohima

Class 6 to 12

2

Govt. Higher Secondary School, Tseminyu

 

3

Govt. Higher Secondary School, Seikhazou, Kohima

 

 

 

PRIVATE HIGHER SECONDARY & HIGH SCHOOLS

 

 

4

Mezhiir Higher Secondary School, Midland, Kohima

 

5

Don Bosco Higher Secondary School, Kohima

 

6

Baptist High, Mission Compound, Kohima

 

7

Ministers’ Hill Baptist Higher Secondary School, Kohima

 

8

Chandmari Higher Secondary School, Kohima

 

9

Little Flower Higher Secondary School, Kohima

 

10

Model Higher Secondary School, Kohima

 

11

Bethel Higher Secondary School, Indira Gandhi Stadium Road, Kohima

 

12

Christ King Higher Secondary School, Kohima

 

13

Stella Higher Secondary School, Agri Colony, Kohima

 

14

St. Joseph Higher Secondary School, Viswema, Kohima

 

15

G.Rio Higher Secondary School, Kohima

 

16

Northfield, Khikha, Kohima

 

17

Mount Carmel Higher Secondary School, Kohima

 

18

Mount Sinai Higher Secondary School, Kohima

 

19

St. Mary’s Cathedral Higher Secondary School, Lerie, Kohima

 

20

Grace Higher Secondary School, Kohima

 

 

GOVERNMENT HIGH SCHOOLS (GHS)

 

21

GHS Jotsoma , Science College

Class 6 to 10

22

GHS T.M, Kohima

 

23

GHS Chiechama

 

24

GHS Chunlikha, Tseminyu

 

25

GHS New Market, Kohima

 

26

GHS Sedenyu, Tseminyu

 

27

GHS Botsa, Chiechama

 

28

GHS Kigwema, Kohima

 

29

GHS Jakhama

 

30

GHS Sechii, Zubza

 

31

GHS Kezocha, Kohima

 

32

GHS Kasha, Tseminyu

 

33

GHS Phenshunyu, Tseminyu

 

34

GHS Tesophenyu, Tseminyu

 

35

GHS Khuzama, Kohima

 

36

GHS Chandmari, Kohima

 

37

GHS Riisoma, Kohima

 

38

GHS Zhadima, Chiephobozou, Kohima

 

39

GHS Chiephobozou, Nerhe Model, Kohima

 

40

GHS Lower Khel, Jotsoma

 

41

GHS P.W.D. Colony, Kohima

 

42

GHS Chakhabama, Kohima

 

43

GHS John Viswema, Kohima

 

 

RECOGNISED PRIVATE SCHOOLS

 

44

Loyola School, Jakhama

 

45

C.D King School, Science College Road, Jotsoma

 

46

Christian School, Old Town Tseminyu

 

47

Bayavii Hill High School, Kohima

 

48

Pinewood High School, Kohima

 

49

Regimental School, Thizama, Kohima

 

50

Baptist High School, Tseminyu

 

51

Assembly of God High School, Kohima

 

52

Khedi Baptist School, Kohima

 

53

Mount Hermon School, Kohima

 

54

Don Bosco School, Tseminyu

 

55

Christian Mission School, Sechii

 

56

Don Bosco School, Sechii

 

57

Fernwood School, Kohima

 

58

Azedon School, Kohima

 

59

St. John Bosco School, Khonoma

 

60

Alderville School, Phezhu, Jotsoma

 

61

Dainty Buds School, Kohima

 

62

Sacred Heart School, Khuzama

 

63

Don Bosco School, Lazami, Kohima

 

64

Baptist School, Botsa

 

65

Don Bosco School, Chiephobozou

 

66

Merhiilietsa High School, Kohima

 

67

Holy Family School, Kohima

 

68

Nagabazar Baptist School, Kohima

 

69

St. Paul School, Phesama

 

70

St. Joseph’s School, Chandmari, Kohima

 

71

Children Christian School, Kohima

 

72

Japfii Baptist School, Kezo Basa, Kohima

 

73

Baptist School, Khuzama

 

74

Christian Welfare School, Khonoma

 

75

Charity School, Kohima

 

76

Viswema Baptist School, Viswema

 

77

Nagaland Police Central School, Phesama

 

78

Modern School, Kohima

 

79

Mewi School, Kohima

 

80

Public School, Kohima

 

81

Modern Academy School, Kohima

 

82

St. Xavier’s School, Kidima

 

83

Vikesal’s Vision School, Kohima

 

84

St. Andrew’s School, Jotsoma

 

85

Mission School, Pughoboto

 

86

Schola ‘Lojes’ School, Kohima

 

87

Oking Christian School, Kohima

 

88

Genesis School, Kohima

 

89

Baptist Mission School, Jotsoma

 

90

Christian School, Botsa

 

91

Trinity School, Kohima

 

92

Corragio School, Kohima

 

 

COLLEGES RUNNING CLASS 11 & 12

 

93

Kohima Science College, Jotsoma

Class 11 & 12

94

Kohima College, Kohima

 

95

Baptist College, Kohima

 

96

St. Joseph’s College, Jakhama

 

97

Alder College, Kohima

 

98

Mountain View Christian College, Kohima

 

99

Mount Olive College, Kohima

 

100

Japfii Christian College, Kigwema

 

101

Oriental College, Kohima

 

102

Modern College, Kohima

 

 

GOVERNMENT MIDDLE SCHOOLS (GMS)

 

103

GMS D. Khel

Class 6 to 8

104

GMS P. Khel

 

105

GMS Chedema

 

106

GMS D. Khel

 

107

GMS Daklane

 

108

GMS Mima

 

109

GMS Nerhema

 

110

GMS Seiyhama

 

111

GMS Tuophema

 

112

GMS Gareiphema

 

113

GMS Phekerukreima

 

114

GMS Viphoma

 

115

GMS Diki

 

116

GMS Kijumetouma

 

117

GMS Tsosinyu

 

118

GMS Tsemenyu Village

 

119

GMS Tsemenyu New Town

 

120

GMS Kandinyu

 

121

GMS Kiruphema

 

122

GMS Menguzouma

 

123

GMS Naga Bazar

 

124

GMS Aradura

 

125

GMS Merhulietsa

 

126

GMS Khuzama ‘A’

 

127

GMS K. Khel

 

128

GMS Kigwema ‘A’

 

129

GMS Pfuchama

 

130

GMS Kezo Town

 

131

GMS Kidima ‘A’

 

132

GMS Tekhuzie

 

133

GMS Chechama Centre

 

134

GMS Tsiese Bawe

 

135

GMS Mereima

 

136

GMS Rumesinyu

 

137

GMS Rengmapani

 

138

GMS Yikhanyu

 

139

GMS Orphanage Seithogei

 

140

GMS Gareiphema

 

141

GMS Kezoma

 

142

GMS Keyake

 

143

GMS Chandmari Lower

 

144

GMS Jail Colony

 

145

GMS Phesama

 

146

GMS Jakhama ‘A’

 

147

GMS Chuziema

 

148

GMS Botsa

 

149

GMS Longwesunyu

 

150

GMS Thekrejuma

 

151

GMS Forest Colony

 

152

GMS Sedenyu

 

 

GOVT. PRIMARY SCHOOLS (GPS)

 

153

GPS Kruoliezou

 

154

GPS New Sectt. Kohima

 

155

GPS Kitsoubozou

 

156

GPS New Keziekie

 

157

GPS High School Area

 

158

GPS D. Block

 

159

GPS New Ministers’ Hill Kohima

 

160

GPS Officers Hill, Kohima

 

161

GPS P.R. Hill, Kohima

 

162

GPS P. Khel, Viswema

 

163

GPS Z. Khel, Viswema

 

164

GPS R. Khel, Viswema

 

165

GPS Jakhama ‘B’

 

166

GPS Kigwema ‘B’

 

167

GPS Kigwema ‘C’

 

168

GPS Mitelephe

 

169

GPS Kezoma

 

170

GPS Kidima ‘B’

 

171

GPS Chakhabama

 

172

GPS Tsiesebou

 

173

GPS Tekhuzie

 

174

GPS Phezha

 

175

GPS Tuophe Bawe

 

176

GPS Zhadi Basa

 

177

GPS Zhadi Kimho

 

178

GPS Ziezou

 

179

GPS Tsiesema Basa

 

180

GPS Ruso Thephezou

 

181

GPS Tsiepfu Tsiepfe

 

182

GPS T. Khel, Kohima

 

183

GPS Chedema

 

184

GPS Chede Model

 

185

GPS Seiyhama

 

186

GPS Ruso Bawe

 

187

GPS Tsiemekhuma Bawe

 

188

GPS Keviphe

 

189

GPS Ziphenyu

 

190

GPS Yikhanyu

 

191

GPS Zisinyu

 

192

GPS Kashanyu

 

193

GPS Gukhanyu

 

194

GPS Zunpha

 

195

GPS Tesophenyu Upper

 

196

GPS K. Station

 

197

GPS Terogounyu

 

198

GPS Hebenji

 

199

GPS K. Khel Viswema

 

200

GPS Khonothevo

 

 

LIST OF SCHOOLS UNDER MOKOKCHUNG DISTRICT

 

GOVERNMENT HIGHER SECONDARY & GOVT. HIGH SCHOOLS

 

Sl.No

Name of Schools

Remark if any

1

Mayangnokcha Govt. Higher Secondary School, Mokokchung

Class 6 to 12

2

Senayangba Govt. Higher Secondary School, Mokokchung

 

3

Govt. Higher Secondary School, Tuli

 

4

GHS Alongkima

Class 6 to 10

5

GHS N.I. Jamir, Ongpankong

 

6

GHS Longchem

 

7

GHS Changki

 

8

GHS Kubolong

 

9

GHS Mangkolemba

 

10

GHS Dilong

 

11

GHS Longsa

 

12

GHS Changtongya

 

13

GHS Chuchuyimlang

 

14

GHS Merangkong

 

15

GHS Kangtsung

 

16

GHS Sungtsung

 

17

GHS Mokokchung Village

 

18

GHS Yajang

 

19

GHS Mangmetong

 

20

GHS Tsuditong

 

21

GHS Tsurangkong

 

 

PRIVATE HIGHER SECONDARY & HIGH SCHOOLS

 

22

Edith Douglas Higher Secondary School, Mokokchung

 

23

Clark Memorial Higher Secondary School, Impur

 

24

2nd NAP Higher Secondary School, Alichen

 

25

Modern Higher Secondary School, Mangkolemba

 

26

Baptist Higher Secondary School, Mangkolemba

 

27

Christian Standard Higher Secondary School, Changtongya

 

28

Imsutemjen Higher Secondary School, Mokokchung

 

29

Tower Secondary School, Mokokchung

 

30

Hill View Higher Secondary School, Mokokchung

 

31

Queen Mary Higher Secondary School, Mokokchung

 

32

Canan Higher Secondary School, Mokokchung

 

33

Don Bosco School, Tuli

 

34

Green River Valley High School, Changtongya

 

35

Zion School, Tsudikong

 

36

Christian School, Tuli

 

37

Friendship High School, Chuchuyimlang

 

38

John Douglas School, Yimyu

 

39

Children High School, Mokokchung

 

40

Nihukhu High School, Mokokchung

 

41

Mission School, Changki

 

42

Mount Moriah School, Ungma

 

43

Nagaland Residential School, Mokokchung

 

44

Hills Night High School, Arkong

 

45

Mary Mead Memorial School, Luyong, Tuli

 

46

Logos Home Academy, Tuli

 

47

Jubilee Memorial School, Chuntia

 

48

St. John School, Changtongya

 

49

Sunrise Kindergarten School, Changtongya

 

50

Oriental School, Changtongya Town

 

51

Kindergarten School, Tuli

 

52

St. Mary’s residential School, Alichen

 

53

Ladybird School, Mokokchung

 

 

GOVERNMENT MIDDLE SCHOOLS

Class 6 to 8

54

GMS Senkalemba

 

55

GMS Alempang

 

56

GMS Kumlong

 

57

GMS Sungkomen

 

58

GMS Settsu

 

59

GMS Alisungkum

 

60

GMS Marepkong

 

61

GMS Imnatsuda, Longsang

 

62

GMS Alichen

 

63

GMS Longzung, Chuchuyomlang

 

64

GMS Sunggratsu

 

65

GMS Yaongimti New

 

66

GMS Longpha

 

67

GMS Salulemang

 

68

GMS Akhoya

 

69

GMS CTN ‘A’

 

70

GMS Mopongsen, Merangkong

 

71

GMS Tuli ‘A’

 

72

GMS Tuli ‘B’

 

73

GMS Anakiyimsen

 

74

GMS Merakiong

 

75

GMS MBA-II

 

76

GMS Chungtiayimsen

 

77

GMS Luyong

 

78

GMS Nokpu

 

79

GMS Tsuremen

 

80

GMS Yajang

 

81

GMS Tongdentsuyong

 

82

GMS Salangtem

 

83

GMS Artang

 

84

GMS Longchara

 

85

GMS Sangpangmen, Changki

 

86

GMS Aonokpu

 

87

GMS Kelingmen

 

88

GMS Tuli ‘C’

 

89

GMS Unger

 

90

GMS Yaongyimsen Compound

 

91

GMS Asangma

 

92

GMS Changtongya

 

93

GMS Tzukikong

 

94

GMS Mongsenyimti

 

95

GMS Yimyu

 

96

GMS Khensa

 

97

GMS Mangmetong

 

98

GMS Longkhum

 

99

GMS Sapangya Compound

 

100

GMS Longkong

 

101

GMS Yisemyong

 

102

GMS Chakba

 

103

GMS Mopungchuket

 

104

GMS Phangsang

 

105

GMS Chungliyimsen

 

106

GMS Khar

 

107

GMS Mongchen

 

108

GMS Dibui

 

109

GMS Waromong

 

110

GMS Yimjenkimong

 

111

GMS Liremen

 

112

GMS Alongtaki

 

113

GMS Changdang

 

114

GMS Molungkimong

 

115

GMS Molungyimsen

 

116

GMS Salangtem

 

117

GMS Kumlong

 

118

GMS Senkalemba

 

119

GMS Alempang

 

120

GMS Town Middle School

 

121

GMS Sumi

 

122

GMS Teachers Colony

 

123

GMS A & B Sector

 

124

GMS Longmisa

 

125

GMS Chuchuyimpang

 

126

GMS Imrong

 

127

GMS Kubza

 

128

GMS Mokokchung

 

129

GMS Moayimti

 

130

GMS Saring

 

131

GMS Yajang

 

132

GMS Punheboto

 

133

GMS Longphayimsen

 

 

GOVERNMENT PROMARY SCHOOLS (GPS)

Class 1 to 5

134

GPS Longzung

 

135

GPS Alimang

 

136

GPS Tuli ‘A’

 

137

GPS Tuli ‘B’

 

138

GPS Changtongya ‘B’

 

139

GPS Akhoya

 

140

GPS Kelingmen

 

141

GPS Ongjena

 

142

GPS Longchara

 

143

GPS Kangtsung

 

144

GPS Wamaken

 

145

GPS Aopenzu

 

146

GPS Anaki ‘A’

 

147

GPS Gate

 

148

GPS Longililenden

 

149

GPS Pongentenem

 

150

GPS Yaongyimsen ‘A’

 

151

GPS Tzudikong

 

152

GPS Longdi

 

153

GPS Unger

 

154

GPS Ongpang

 

155

GPS Mekuli

 

156

GPS Yimyu

 

157

GPS Aliba ‘A’

 

158

GPS Kinunger

 

159

GPS Langa

 

160

GPS Tongpangriju

 

161

GPS Khensa (Old)

 

162

GPS Amenyong

 

163

GPS Putirmenden

 

164

GPS Longmariju

 

165

GPS Chungtia ‘A’

 

166

GPS Japu

 

167

GPS Sapangya Compound

 

168

GPS Alichen

 

169

GPS Phangsang

 

170

GPS Kobulong

 

171

GPS Sungratsu

 

172

GPS Alongchen

 

173

GPS Mopungchuket ‘A’

 

174

GPS Mongda

 

175

GPS Impang

 

176

GPS Chuchuyimlang Town

 

177

GPS Imrongtema

 

178

GPS Shitilong

 

179

GPS Yisemyong ‘A’

 

180

GPS Longkong

 

181

GPS Chakba ‘A’

 

182

GPS Yaongyimti (Old)

 

183

GPS Chami

 

184

GPS Aongreju

 

185

GPS Imrongreju

 

186

GPS Longjang Compound

 

187

GPS Lidang

 

188

GPS Chungliyimsen

 

189

GPS Imrongmen

 

190

GPS Tongpangriju

 

191

GPS Mongchen

 

192

GPS Dibui

 

193

GPS Alongkima Compound

 

194

GPS Imrongmen

 

195

GPS Waromong Compound

 

196

GPS Yimjenkimong

 

197

GPS Atsungjuma

 

198

GPS Lirmen

 

199

GPS Lakhuni

 

 

 

 

DISASTER MANAGEMENT

Sl.No

Name

Qualification

Designation

School

Contact No

1

Keneizevono

M.A (Eng), B.Ed

G/T

G.H.S, Sechii

 

2

Meyieho

B.A

G/T

G.H.S, Khuzama

 

3

Philip

B.Sc, B.Ed

G/T

G.H.S, P.W.D

 

4

Khriesephrenuo

B.A

G/T

G.H.S, Nerhe Model

 

5

Thepfulhou

B.A

G/T

G.H.S, New Market

 

6

Neilazetuo

 

P/T

G.H.S.S, Seikhazou

 

7

Pelekhrieto

B.A, B.Ed

G/T

G.H.S, UPP Jotsoma

 

8

Akalo

B.A

G/T

G.H.S, Chunlikha

 

9

Rhinile Thong

B.A, B.Ed

G/T

G.H.S, Sendenyu

 

10

i)Thejangoi

ii)Keneilhoulie

M.A, B.Ed

G/T

G.H.S.S, Kohima

G.H.S.S, Kohima

 

11

Solomon Rengma

B.Sc

G/T

G.H.S.S, Tseminyu

 

12

Zakiebeilie Nakhro

P.U.Sc

P/T

G.H.S. Tasazhu, Jotsoma

 

13

Deepak

 

G/T

G.H.S, Chakhabama

 

14

Akhieno

 

L/T

G.H.S, Jakhama

 

15

Etsumo

 

G/T

G.H.S, Tesophenyu

 

16

Khatu

 

G/T

G.H.S, Khandinu

 

17

T.Kevikhelie

 

PET

G.H.S, Zhadima

 

18

Ahichu Kath

B.A, B.Ed

G/T

G.H.S, Botsa

 

19

Vibeizotuo Keditsu

 

 

G.H.S, Kasha

 

20

Menguzelie

B.A

G/T

G.H.S, Riisoma

 

21

Kezhano Zinyii

B.Sc

G/T

G.H.S, Khonoma

 

22

Megosielie Punyii

B.A

G/T

G.H.S, Kigwema

 

23

Kethokhoukho Nagi

 

P/T

G.H.S, Phenshunyu

 

24

Tosoyol

B.A

 

John GHS, Viswema

 

25

Vithazol

B.A

A/T

G.H.S, Chiechama

 

26

Keviu Kehie

 

D/T

G.H.S, Mezoma

 

27

Vithazol

B.Sc

G/T

G.H.S, Kezocha

 

28

Seyiekhrietuo

Matriculate

P/T

G.H.S, Chandmari

 

29

Nelangu-ii

B.A, B.Ed

P/T

G.H.S, Diohma

 

30

Aku Khate

B.Sc, B.Ed

G/T

T.M. GHS